Acalypta nigrina (Fallén, 1807)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020308881

    Acalypta nigrina (Fallén, 1807)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hemiptera
Family
Tingidae
Genus
Acalypta
Species
Acalypta nigrina
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email