Acalypta brunnea (Germar, 1836)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020308879

    Acalypta brunnea (Germar, 1836)

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hemiptera
Family
Tingidae
Genus
Acalypta
Species
Acalypta brunnea
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email