Abramis brama x Abramis bjoerkna - Common Bream x Silver Bream

Checklists containing Abramis brama x Abramis bjoerkna

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000544595

    Abramis brama x Abramis bjoerkna

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Cypriniformes
Family
Cyprinidae
Genus
Abramis
Species hybrid
Abramis brama x Abramis bjoerkna
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email