Abramis bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) - Silver Bream

Checklists containing Abramis bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000544593

    Abramis bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Common names

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Cypriniformes
Family
Cyprinidae
Genus
Abramis
Species
Abramis bjoerkna
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email