Abdera Stephens, 1832

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0020151134

    Abdera Stephens, 1832

Synonyms

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Melandryidae
Genus
Abdera
Members of Abdera Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email