Universal Chalcidoidea Database

Taxon record

Pnigalio soemius (Walker, 1839)

[ Eulophidae : Eulophinae ]
 
View family: tree | details
Return to list  Search again

Primary hosts
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Dicladispa armigera
Lema cyanella
Sphaeroderma rubidum
Family: Curculionidae
Anoplus plantaris
Ceutorhynchus contractus
Orchestes avellanae
Orchestes fagi
Orchestes quercus
Rhamphus oxyacanthae
Rhamphus pulicarius
Rhynchaenus sp.
Rhynchaenus fagi
Rhynchaenus populi
Rhynchaenus quercus
Rhynchaenus rusci
Rhynchaenus testaceus
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Agromyza sp.
Agromyza albitarsis
Agromyza alnibetulae
Agromyza demeijerei
Agromyza flaviceps
Agromyza frontella
Agromyza potentillae
Agromyzidae unspecified
Amauromyza morionella
Cerodontha incisa
Chromatomyia fuscula
Japanagromyza salicifolii
Liriomyza sp.
Liriomyza eupatorii
Liriomyza huidobrensis
Liriomyza impatientis
Liriomyza strigata
Paraphytomyza hendeliana
Paraphytomyza populi
Paraphytomyza tridentata
Phytoliriomyza melampyga
Phytoliriomyza variegata
Phytomyza sp.
Phytomyza angelicae
Phytomyza artemisivora
Phytomyza atricornis
Phytomyza heringiana
Phytomyza horticola
Phytomyza milii
Phytomyza minuscula
Phytomyza obscurella
Phytomyza periclymeni
Phytomyza pubicornis
Phytomyza ranunculi
Phytomyza solidaginis
Phytomyza sphondylii
Pycnoglossa hystrix
Trilobomyza artemisiae
Family: Anthomyiidae
Chirosia parvicornis
Family: Cecidomyiidae
Cecidomyiidae unspecified
Cystiphora sonchi
Cystiphora taraxaci
Mycodiplosis sp.
Rhopalomyia ptarmicae
Family: Tephritidae
Dacus oleae
Prionimera cognata
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Tenthredinidae
Fenusa dohrnii
Fenusa ulmi
Messa nana
Metallus gei
Profenusa pygmaea
Scolioneura betulae
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Elachistidae
Elachista cerusella
Elachista klimeschi
Elachista occulta
Perittia herrichiella
Perittia weberella
Family: Eriocraniidae
Eriocrania haworthi
Eriocrania semipurpurella
Eriocrania sparmannella
Eriocrania unimaculella
Family: Gelechiidae
Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Chrysoesthis drurella
Microsetia sexguttella
Pexicopia malvella
Family: Gracillariidae
Callisto denticulella
Caloptilia syringella
Cameraria ohridella
Gracillaria syringella
Lithocolletis sp.
Lithocolletis nigrescentella
Lithocolletis populifoliella
Lithocolletis schreberella
Parectopa robiniella
Phyllocnistis citrella
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter sp.
Phyllonorycter alnifoliella
Phyllonorycter anderidae
Phyllonorycter blancardella
Phyllonorycter cavella
Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
Phyllonorycter cydoniella
Phyllonorycter dubitella
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella
Phyllonorycter maestingella
Phyllonorycter medicaginella
Phyllonorycter nigrescentella
Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Phyllonorycter platanoidella
Phyllonorycter pomonella
Phyllonorycter rajella
Phyllonorycter salictella
Phyllonorycter sorbi
Phyllonorycter tenerella
Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Family: Lyonetiidae
Leucoptera sp.
Leucoptera laburnella
Leucoptera lotella
Leucoptera lustratella
Leucoptera malifoliella
Leucoptera spartifoliella
Lyonetia clerkella
Family: Momphidae
Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Family: Nepticulidae
Ectoedemia argentipedella
Nepticula sp.
Nepticula lapponica
Nepticula sorbi
Stigmella sp.
Stigmella argentipedella
Stigmella aucupariae
Stigmella aurella
Stigmella crataegella
Stigmella floslactella
Stigmella hemargyrella
Stigmella hybnerella
Stigmella malella
Stigmella oxyacanthella
Stigmella ruficapitella
Stigmella salicis
Stigmella septembrella
Stigmella sorbi
Stigmella staphyleae
Family: Tischeriidae
Tischeria angusticollella
Tischeria ekebladella
Family: Yponomeutidae
Kessleria saxifragae
Parasitoids
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Eulophidae
Cirrospilus donatellae
Plant associates
Order: not specified
Family: Aceraceae
Acer platanoides
Acer pseudoplatanus
Family: Apiaceae
Aegopodium podagraria
Angelica archangelica
Pastinaca sativa
Family: Asteraceae
Artemisia podagraria
Artemisia vulgaris
Cynara cardunculus
Eupatorium cannabinum
Lapsana communis
Solidago virgaurea
Sonchus palustris
Taraxacum officinale
Tussilago farfara
Family: Balsaminaceae
Impatiens parviflora
Family: Betulaceae
Alnus sp.
Alnus glutinosa
Alnus incana
Betula sp.
Betula pendula
Betula verrucosa
Carpinus betulus
Corylus avellana
Family: Boraginaceae
Cerinthe minor
Family: Brassicaceae
Alliaria officinalis
Family: Cannabidaceae
Humulus lupulus
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Lonicera periclymenum
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Chenopodium album
Suaeda vera
Family: Clusiaceae
Hypericum maculatum
Family: Dennstaedtiaceae
Pteridium aquilinum
Family: Fabaceae
Astragalus glycyphyllos
Laburnum anagyroides
Lathyrus vernus
Medicago falcata
Pisum sativum
Robinia pseudoacacia
Sarothamnus scoparius
Family: Fagaceae
Fagus sylvatica
Quercus robur
Family: Fungus
Uromyces trifolii
Family: Hippocastanaceae
Aesculus hippocastanum
Family: Lamiaceae
Ballota nigra
Lamium galeobdolon
Family: Malvaceae
Gossypium sp.
Family: Oleaceae
Olea europaea
Family: Poaceae
Agropyron sp.
Deschampsia cespitosa
Hordeum vulgare
Lygeum sp.
Milium effusum
Oryza sativa
Phalaris arundinacea
Family: Ranunculaceae
Aquilegia vulgaris
Ranunculus repens
Thalictrum flavum
Family: Rosaceae
Cerasus sp.
Crataegus laevigata
Crataegus monogyna
Filipendula ulmaria
Geum urbanum
Malus sp.
Malus pumila
Potentilla repens
Prunus padus
Rosa canina
Sorbus aucuparia
Family: Rutaceae
Citrus sp.
Family: Salicaceae
Populus sp.
Populus nigra
Populus tremula
Salix alba
Salix cinerea
Salix fragilis x pentandra
Salix pentandra
Salix rubens
Salix triandra
Family: Ulmaceae
Ulmus sp.
Ulmus glabra
Ulmus procera