Xylodromus testaceus (Erichson, 1840)

Conservation status

Designations
  • IUCN (pre 1994) - Endangered: Current

    Taxa in danger of extinction and whose survival is unlikely if the causal factors continue operating.. Superseded by new IUCN categories in 1994, so no longer in use.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000023169

    Xylodromus testaceus (Erichson, 1840)

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Xylodromus
Species
Xylodromus testaceus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Xylodromus testaceus
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email