Lolium remotum Schrank - Flaxfield Rye-Grass

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000002531

    Lolium remotum Schrank

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Lolium
Species
Lolium remotum
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Lolium remotum
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email