Ixodes (Ixodes) acuminatus Neumann, 1901

Checklists containing Ixodes (Ixodes) acuminatus Neumann, 1901

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730322

    Ixodes (Ixodes) acuminatus Neumann, 1901

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Ixodidae
Genus
Ixodes
Species
Ixodes (Ixodes) acuminatus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Ixodes (Ixodes) acuminatus
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email