Ixodes (Ceratixodes) uriae White, 1852 - Seabird Tick

Checklists containing Ixodes (Ceratixodes) uriae White, 1852

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730318

    Ixodes (Ceratixodes) uriae White, 1852

Synonyms

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Ixodidae
Genus
Ixodes
Species
Ixodes (Ceratixodes) uriae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Ixodes (Ceratixodes) uriae
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email