Hyalomma (Hyalommasta) aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1758) - Tortoise Tick

Checklists containing Hyalomma (Hyalommasta) aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1758)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730316

    Hyalomma (Hyalommasta) aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Amblyommidae
Genus
Hyalomma
Species
Hyalomma (Hyalommasta) aegyptium
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Hyalomma (Hyalommasta) aegyptium
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email