Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum subsp. marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Checklists containing Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum subsp. marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730314

    Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum subsp. marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Amblyommidae
Genus
Hyalomma
Species
Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum
Subspecies
Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum subsp. marginatum
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum subsp. marginatum
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email