Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Checklists containing Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730313

    Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Amblyommidae
Genus
Hyalomma
Species
Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum
Members of Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Hyalomma (Hyalomma) marginatum
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email