Haemaphysalis punctata Canestrini and Fanzago, 1877 - Coastal Red Tick

Checklists containing Haemaphysalis punctata Canestrini and Fanzago, 1877

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730310

    Haemaphysalis punctata Canestrini and Fanzago, 1877

Synonyms

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Amblyommidae
Genus
Haemaphysalis
Species
Haemaphysalis punctata
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Haemaphysalis punctata
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email