Dermacentor reticulatus (Fabricius, 1794) - Marsh Tick

Checklists containing Dermacentor reticulatus (Fabricius, 1794)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000039960

    Dermacentor reticulatus (Fabricius, 1794)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Amblyommidae
Genus
Dermacentor
Species
Dermacentor reticulatus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Dermacentor reticulatus
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email