Argas (Argas) reflexus (Fabricius, 1794) - Canterbury Tick

Checklists containing Argas (Argas) reflexus (Fabricius, 1794)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000730255

    Argas (Argas) reflexus (Fabricius, 1794)

Synonyms

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Chelicerata
Class
Arachnida
Order
Ixodida
Family
Argasidae
Genus
Argas
Species
Argas (Argas) reflexus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Argas (Argas) reflexus
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email