Aglossa dimidiata (Haworth, 1809) - Tea Tabby

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501038

    Aglossa dimidiata (Haworth, 1809)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Pyralidae
Genus
Aglossa
Species
Aglossa dimidiata
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Aglossa dimidiata
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email