Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet

Checklists containing Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000567740

    Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Subkingdom
Biliphyta
Phylum
Rhodophyta
Class
Florideophyceae
Order
Acrochaetiales
Family
Acrochaetiaceae
Genus
Acrochaetium
Species
Acrochaetium alariae
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Acrochaetium alariae
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email