Acrochaete repens Pringsheim

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000567738

    Acrochaete repens Pringsheim

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Subkingdom
Viridaeplantae
Phylum
Chlorophyta
Class
Ulvophyceae
Order
Ulvales
Family
Ulvellaceae
Genus
Acrochaete
Species
Acrochaete repens
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Acrochaete repens
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email