Acrochaete operculata J.A. Correa & R. Nielsen

Checklists containing Acrochaete operculata J.A. Correa & R. Nielsen

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000567737

    Acrochaete operculata J.A. Correa & R. Nielsen

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Subkingdom
Viridaeplantae
Phylum
Chlorophyta
Class
Ulvophyceae
Order
Ulvales
Family
Ulvellaceae
Genus
Acrochaete
Species
Acrochaete operculata
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Acrochaete operculata
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email