Acinetospora crinita (Carmichael) Kornmann

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000567733

    Acinetospora crinita (Carmichael) Kornmann

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Chromista
Phylum
Ochrophyta
Subphylum
Phaeista
Class
Phaeophyceae
Order
Ectocarpales
Family
Acinetosporaceae
Genus
Acinetospora
Species
Acinetospora crinita
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Acinetospora crinita
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email