Achnanthes austriaca Hust., 1922

Checklists containing Achnanthes austriaca Hust., 1922

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000599641

    Achnanthes austriaca Hust., 1922

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Chromista
Phylum
Ochrophyta
Subphylum
Diatomeae
Class
Bacillariophyceae
Order
Achnanthales
Family
Achnanthaceae
Genus
Achnanthes
Species
Achnanthes austriaca
Members of Achnanthes austriaca Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Achnanthes austriaca
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email