Acanthococcus aciculiferus Lagerh., 1883

Checklists containing Acanthococcus aciculiferus Lagerh., 1883

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000599627

    Acanthococcus aciculiferus Lagerh., 1883

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Subkingdom
Viridaeplantae
Phylum
Chlorophyta
Class
Trebouxiophyceae
Order
Chlorellales
Family
Oocystaceae
Genus
Acanthococcus
Species
Acanthococcus aciculiferus
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Acanthococcus aciculiferus
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email