Acanthoceras madeburgensis Hongim., 1910

Checklists containing Acanthoceras madeburgensis Hongim., 1910

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000599624

    Acanthoceras madeburgensis Hongim., 1910

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Chromista
Phylum
Ochrophyta
Subphylum
Diatomeae
Class
Mediophyceae
Order
Chaetocerotales
Family
Acanthocerataceae
Genus
Acanthoceras
Species
Acanthoceras madeburgensis
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
More about Acanthoceras madeburgensis
Related links
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email