Skip to page content

Staff directory

Your search criteria

  • Department: Earth Sciences
Records 1-50 of 80

Page: of 2
Display: staff per page
Name Job title Section Department
Dr Robin Armstrong Leader Mining Consultancy Sector Economic and Environmental Earth Sciences Earth Sciences
Prof Ian Barnes Research Leader Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Prof Paul Barrett Merit Researcher, Head of Division Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Silvia Bello Calleva Researcher Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Miss Emma Bernard Curator of Palaeobiology Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Heather Bonney Human Remains Data Collection Project Manager Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Tom Booth PDRA- Wellcome Human Adaptation Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Selina Brace Researcher/co-investigator-Wellcome Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Ms Pip Brewer Curator of Fossil Mammals Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Ms Laura Buck Human Origins Research Assistant - Calleva Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Mrs Poppy Chadburn Earth Sciences Department Manager Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Ms Sandra Chapman Curator Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Jennifer Claydon Post-Doc Research Assistant Meteoritics Project A Mineral and Planetary Sciences Division Earth Sciences
Dr Margaret Clegg Head of Human Remains Unit Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Robin Cocks Scientific Associate Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Dr Javier Cuadros Researcher Clay Mineralogy Economic and Environmental Earth Sciences Earth Sciences
Dr Allison Daley Postdoctoral Researcher Palaeobiology Collections Earth Sciences
Ms Leah Damman Department Co-ordinator (maternity cover) Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Ms Jill Darrell Curator Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Dr Alla Dolgopolova Researcher CERCAMS Economic and Environmental Earth Sciences Earth Sciences
Dr William Dubbin Researcher Economic & Environ Mineralogy Economic and Environmental Earth Sciences Earth Sciences
Dr Greg Edgecombe Merit Researcher Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Dr Tim Ewin Curator Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Prof Richard Fortey Scientific Associate Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Ms Ali Freyne Bioarchaeology Research Assistant Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Mr Alan Hart Head of Collections and Mineralogy Collections Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Dr Brenna Hassett Human Origins - PDRA - Calleva Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Peta Hayes Curator Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Prof Richard Herrington Head of Earth Sciences Department Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Dr Tom Hill Museum Scientist Micropalaeontology Economic and Environmental Earth Sciences Earth Sciences
Mr Richard Hodgkinson Scientific Associate Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Miss Zoe Hughes Curator of Fossil Invertebrates Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Dr Louise Humphrey Researcher Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Zerina Johanson Researcher Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Kenneth Johnson Researcher Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Dr Paul Kenrick Researcher, Head of Division Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Mrs Shashu Khan Department Secretary/PA Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Dr Ashley King Post-Doc Research Asst - Meteoritics Project B&C Mineral and Planetary Sciences Division Earth Sciences
Mr Robert Kruszynski Curator Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Mr Mark Lewis Calleva Rift Valley Research Assistant Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Prof Adrian Lister Merit Researcher Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Dr Xiaoya Ma NERC Research Fellow Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Prof Norman MacLeod Dean, Post Graduate Education & Training Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences
Miss Claire Mellish Curator Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Dr Joe Michalski Aurora Fellow Mineral and Planetary Sciences Division Earth Sciences
Dr Giles Miller Curator Economic and Environmental Earth Sciences Earth Sciences
Dr Ria Mitchell Post Doctoral Research Assistant- Co-evolution I Invertebrates and Plants Division Earth Sciences
Miss Noemi Moran Luengo Loans and Acquisitions Officer Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Dr Martin Munt Head of Palaeobiology Collections Department Management Team Earth Sciences
Dr David Nicholson Post-Doc Research Assistant - Turtles Eye Vertebrates and Anthropology Palaeobiology Earth Sciences