Ula sylvatica (Meigen, 1818)

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000008133

    Ula sylvatica (Meigen, 1818)

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Pediciidae
Genus
Ula
Species
Ula sylvatica
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email