Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848) - Common Rowan Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000504366

    Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Stigmella
Species
Stigmella nylandriella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email