Phytomyza chaerophylli Kaltenbach, 1856

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000029776

    Phytomyza chaerophylli Kaltenbach, 1856

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Agromyzidae
Genus
Phytomyza
Species
Phytomyza chaerophylli
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email