Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851) - Nut Leaf Blister Moth

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000503767

    Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Phyllonorycter
Species
Phyllonorycter coryli
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email