Metatrichia floriformis (Schwein.) Nann.-Bremek. nom. inval.

Checklists containing Metatrichia floriformis (Schwein.) Nann.-Bremek. nom. inval.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0001442971

    Metatrichia floriformis (Schwein.) Nann.-Bremek. nom. inval.

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Protozoa
Subkingdom
Sarcomastigota
Phylum
Amoebozoa
Class
Myxogastrea
Order
Trichiida
Family
Trichiaceae
Genus
Metatrichia
Species
Metatrichia floriformis
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email