Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)

Checklists containing Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)

Conservation status

Designations
  • Diptera Checklist- Imported species: Current

    Species that are regularly or occasionally introduced with imported goods, but which are unlikely to become established.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100003775

    Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Diptera
Family
Agromyzidae
Genus
Liriomyza
Species
Liriomyza huidobrensis
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email