Eudorina elegans Ehrenb., 1830

Checklists containing Eudorina elegans Ehrenb., 1830

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000602583

    Eudorina elegans Ehrenb., 1830

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Subkingdom
Viridaeplantae
Phylum
Chlorophyta
Class
Chlorophyceae
Order
Volvocales
Family
Volvocaceae
Genus
Eudorina
Species
Eudorina elegans
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email