Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791) - Mottled Purple

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000502488

    Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Eriocraniidae
Genus
Eriocrania
Species
Eriocrania sparrmannella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email