Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849) - Maple-seed Pigmy

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0100002914

    Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Nepticulidae
Genus
Ectoedemia
Species
Ectoedemia louisella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email