Echium italicum L. - Pale Bugloss

Checklists containing Echium italicum L.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0200002055

    Echium italicum L.

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Echium
Species
Echium italicum
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email