Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802) - Agrimony Case-bearer

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000026139

    Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Coleophoridae
Genus
Coleophora
Species
Coleophora follicularis
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email