Coelioxys (Coelioxys) elongata Lepeletier, 1841

Checklists containing Coelioxys (Coelioxys) elongata Lepeletier, 1841

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000875691

    Coelioxys (Coelioxys) elongata Lepeletier, 1841

Synonyms

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
Family
Apidae
Genus
Coelioxys
Species
Coelioxys (Coelioxys) elongata
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email