Cedestis gysseleniella (Zeller, 1839) - Gold Pine Ermel

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501685

    Cedestis gysseleniella (Zeller, 1839)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Yponomeutidae
Genus
Cedestis
Species
Cedestis gysseleniella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email