Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, 1813) - Little Slender

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501620

    Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, 1813)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Gracillariidae
Genus
Calybites
Species
Calybites phasianipennella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email