Bucculatrix cristatella Zeller, 1839 - Crested Bent-wing

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501569

    Bucculatrix cristatella Zeller, 1839

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Bucculatricidae
Genus
Bucculatrix
Species
Bucculatrix cristatella
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email