Bromopsis benekenii (Lange) Holub - Lesser Hairy-Brome

Conservation status

Designations
  • Nationally scarce: Current

    Occurring in 16-100 hectads in Great Britain.

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000002573

    Bromopsis benekenii (Lange) Holub

Synonyms

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Bromopsis
Species
Bromopsis benekenii
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email