Ancylis badiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) - Common Roller

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501093

    Ancylis badiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Tortricidae
Genus
Ancylis
Species
Ancylis badiana
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email