Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link - Marram

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NBNSYS0000002629

    Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link

Synonyms

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Ammophila
Species
Ammophila arenaria
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email