Alucita hexadactyla Linnaeus, 1758 - Twenty-Plume Moth

Preferred name

  • Well-formed:
    Y
    Recommended:
    Y
    NBN ID code:
    NHMSYS0000501204

    Alucita hexadactyla Linnaeus, 1758

Common names

Loading...   loading...

Taxonomic hierarchy
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Subphylum
Hexapoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
Family
Alucitidae
Genus
Alucita
Species
Alucita hexadactyla
Browse full taxonomic hierarchy
Help

If you are having problems with this checklist please let us know by email