Universal Chalcidoidea Database

Taxon record

Eurytoma Illiger, 1807

[ Eurytomidae ]
 
View family: tree | details
List all Eurytoma species
Return to list  Search again

Please note: this list is derived from literature in which Chalcids are identified to genus level only. It does not include records for species.

List all references
Primary hosts
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Latrodectus geometricus
Latrodectus mactans
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anthribidae
Araecerus fasciculatus
Family: Apionidae
Apion aurichalceum
Apion godmani
Piezotrachelus varium
Family: Bostrychidae
Sinoxylon anale
Family: Bruchidae
Bruchus albosparsus
Bruchus cicatricosus
Bruchus lividimanus
Family: Buprestidae
Agrilus rubicola
Family: Cerambycidae
Leptostylus gibbulosus
Molorchus kiesenwetteri
Oncideres putator
Osphranteria coerulescens
Family: Curculionidae
Alcides bubo
Anthonomus signatus
Ceutorhynchus alliariae
Ceutorhynchus assimilis
Ceutorhynchus rapae
Ceutorhynchus roberti
Conotrachelus nenuphar
Desmoris fulvus
Eutinobothrus brasiliensis
Laemosaccus ebenus
Lixus algirus
Lixus fimbriolatus
Lixus juncii
Lixus scabricollis
Microplontus rugulosus
Pissodes nitidus
Pissodes notatus
Pissodes piceae
Rhinocyllus conicus
weevil
Family: Languridae
Anadastus sp.
Languria mozardi
Family: Rhynchitidae
Rhynchites bicolor
Family: Scolytidae
Dendroctonus frontalis
Dendroctonus micans
Hylesinus fraxini
Ips pilidens
Ips typographus
Leperesinus varius
Phloeosinus canadensis
Phloeotribus scarabaeoides
Pityogenes bidentatus
Scolytus amygdali
Scolytus multistriatus
Scolytus rugulosus
Tomicus piniperda
Xyloterinus politus
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Agromyza phaseoli
Melanagromyza hibisci
Melanagromyza obtusa
Melanagromyza phaseoli
Melanagromyza sojae
Ophiomyia sp.
Ophiomyia phaseoli
Family: Anthomyiidae
Lasiomma laricicola
Family: Cecidomyiidae
Asphondylia sp.
Asphondylia capparis
Asphondylia capsici
Asphondylia ricini
Asphondylia riveae
Asphondylia scrophulariae
Asphondylia sesami
Asteromyia phragmites
Cecidomyiidae unspecified
Dasineura leguminicola
Etsuhoa thuriferae
Giraudiella sp.
Lasioptera vernoniae
Mayetiola destructor
Mayetiola tumidosae
Orseolia sp.
Orseolia mnesitheae
Orseolia oryzae
Orseolia paspali
Pachydiplosis oryzae
Prolasioptera berlesiana
Psectrosema indicum
Psectrosema manii
Psectrosema parvum
Psectrosema reticulatum
Psectrosema unicornis
Schizomyia orientalis
Stefaniola bilobata
Family: Chloropidae
Chlorops sp.
Meromyza americana
Family: Fergusoninidae
Fergusonina sp.
Family: Muscidae
Musca domestica
Family: Tephritidae
Abebaiodacus sp.
Acanthiophilus helianthi
Aciurina thoracica
Bactrocera oleae
Dacus oleae
Euaresta stigmatica
Eurosta solidaginis
Eutreta diana
Goedenia rufipes
Goedenia setosa
Goedenia stenoparia
Goedenia steyskali
Mesoclanis dubia
Mesoclanis magnipalpis
Mesoclanis polana
Myopites frauenfeldi
Neaspilota alba
Neaspilota footei
Noeeta pupillata
Orellia sp.
Oxyna palpalis
Oxyna parietina
Paroxyna genalis
Procecidochares atra
Procecidochares blanci
Procecidochares flavipes
Procecidochares stonei
Procecidochares utilis
Rhagoletis berberidis
Tephritis sp.
Tephritis conura
Tephritis joanae
Trupanea imperfecta
Trupanea pseudovicina
Trupanea signata
Trupanea wheeleri
Urophora sp.
Urophora affinis
Urophora cardui
Urophora cuspidata
Urophora sirunaseva
Urophora stylata
Urophora vernoniicola
Valentibulla californica
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Periphyllus sp.
Family: Coccidae
Ericerus pela
Family: Kermesidae
Kermococcus quercus
Family: Phylloxeridae
Phylloxera caryaecaulis
Family: Psyllidae
Pachypsylla celtidisvesicula
Pachypsylla venusta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Ceratina calcarata
Osmia leucomelena
Paranthidiellum sp.
Family: Braconidae
Allorhogas sp.
Allorhogas dispistus
Family: Cephidae
Cephus cinctus
Hartigia albomaculatus
Janus abbreviatus
Janus rufiventris
Family: Cimbicidae
Trichiosoma tibiale
Family: Cynipidae
Aulacidea acroptilonica
Aulacidea freesei
Aulacidea hieracii
Aulacidea pilosellae
Aulacidea subterminalis
Aulacidea tragopogonis
Barbotinia oraniensis
Cynipidae unspecified
Diastrophus mayri
Diastrophus rubi
Diplolepis sp.
Diplolepis fructuum
Diplolepis mayri
Diplolepis multispinosa
Diplolepis nodulosa
Dryocosmus australis
Dryocosmus kuriphilus
Iraella luteipes
Isocolus sp.
Isocolus scabiosae
Isocolus tauricus
Pediaspis aceris
Phanacis phoenixopodes
Phanacis zwoelferi
Timaspis cichorii
Timaspis lampsanae
Timaspis phoenixopodos
Xestophanes potentillae
Family: Diprionidae
Diprion simile
Family: Eulophidae
Ceratoneura sp.
Family: Eurytomidae
Eurytoma sp.
Eurytoma bryophylli
Harmolita tritici
Philachyra aptera
Tetramesa brevicollis
Family: Sphecidae
Passaloecus tenuis
Trypoxylon attenuatum
Family: Tanaostigmatidae
Tanaostigmodes cajaninae
Family: Tenthredinidae
Ametastegia glabrata
Euura amerinae
Euura atra
Euura laeta
Euura mucronata
Euura salicisnodus
Family: Torymidae
Megastigmus spermotrophus
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Arctiidae
Ecpantheria hambletoni
Hyphantria cunea
Family: Cecidosidae
Scyrotis sp.
Family: Coleophoridae
Coleophora laricella
Coleophora malivorella
Coleophora parthenica
Family: Cossidae
Zeuzera pyrina
Family: Gelechiidae
Acuticornis sp.
Amblypalpis olivierella
Aproaerema modicella
Aristotelia argentifera
Dactylethra candida
Exoteleia dodecella
Exoteleia nepheos
Gnorimoschema baccharisella
Gnorimoschema gallaesolidaginis
Grandipalpa robusta
Pectinophora gossypiella
Platyedra gossypiella
Recurvaria nanella
Family: Gracillariidae
Acrocercops sp.
Cremastobombycia solidaginis
Lithocolletis corylifoliella
Lithocolletis pyrifoliella
Phyllocnistis citrella
Family: Hesperiidae
Chapra mathias
Parnara guttata
Pelopidas mathias
Udaspes folus
Family: Hyblaeidae
Hyblaea puera
Family: Incurvariidae
Mesepiola specca
Family: Lasiocampidae
Dendrolimus punctatus
Dendrolimus sibiricus
Gonomera carpi
Family: Limacodidae
Doratifera oxleyi
Parasa sp.
Parasa lepida
Thosea lutea
Family: Lycaenidae
Iolana iolas
Family: Lymantriidae
Euproctis phaeorrhoea
Leucoma salicis
Lymantria dispar
Lymantria obfuscata
Family: Noctuidae
Achatodes zeae
Anomis sabulifera
Eublemma parva
Heliothis armigera
Phalaenoides glycine
Spodoptera litura
Stibadium spumosum
Family: Notodontidae
Cerura vinula
Family: Oecophoridae
Nephantis serinopa
Opisina arenosella
Family: Pieridae
Artogeia rapae
Pieris brassicae
Family: Psychidae
Mahasena corbetti
Metisa plana
Family: Pterophoridae
Exelastis atomosa
Family: Pyralidae
Acrobasis caryivorella
Acrobasis juglandis
Ancylostomia stercorea
Chilo partellus
Cnaphalocrocis medinalis
Diaphania pyloalis
Diatraea saccharalis
Dichocrocis megillalis
Dichocrocis punctiferalis
Etiella zinckenella
Eurhodope pirivorella
Hedylepta indicata
Marasmia exigua
Moodna ostrinella
Nephopteryx eugraphella
Nephopteryx pravella
Pyrausta machaeralis
Tirathaba mundella
Family: Sesiidae
Conopia tipuliformis
Family: Tortricidae
Ancylis comptana
Archips piceana
Argyrotaenia pinatubana
Carpocapsa pomonella
Cydia caryana
Cydia critica
Cydia leucostoma
Cydia pomonella
Epiblema strenuana
Grapholita molesta
Gypsonoma aceriana
Petrova cristata
Rhyacionia buoliana
Rhyacionia frustrana
Rhyacionia rigidana
Family: Yponomeutidae
Ocnerostoma piniariella
Plutella xylostella
Family: Zygaenidae
Artona catoxantha
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Acrididae
Oxya intricata
Family: Gryllidae
Oecanthus nigricornis
Oecanthus pellucens
Plant hosts
Order: not specified
Family: Caryocaraceae
Caryocar brasiliense
Family: Fabaceae
Crotalaria juncea
Fabaceae uspecified sp.
Sesbania bispinosa
Sesbania grandiflora
Sesbania rostrata
Sesbania sesban
Sphaerolobium vimineum
Family: Lamiaceae
Lavandula stoechas
Family: Liliaceae
Urginea maritima
Family: Myrtaceae
Eucalyptus sp.
Myrcianthes leucoxyla
Myrcianthes rhopaloides
Psidium cattleianum
Family: Pinaceae
Larix sp.
Picea abies
Family: Poaceae
Calamagrostis epigeios
Deschampsia cespitosa
Family: Proteaceae
Grevillea caleyi
Grevillea linearifolia
Grevillea shiressii
Grevillea speciosa
Family: Rosaceae
Prunus sp.
Prunus armeniaca
Family: Salicaceae
Salix pentandra
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Striga sp.
Family: Solanaceae
Capsicum annuum
Parasitoid hosts
Order: Diptera
Family: Tachinidae
Drino solennis
Metagonistylum minense
Ptychomyia remota
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Bethylidae
Goniozus sp.
Goniozus japonicus
Perisierola sp.
Family: Braconidae
Apanteles sp.
Apanteles baoris
Apanteles circumscriptus
Apanteles etiellae
Apanteles glomeratus
Apanteles inquisitor
Apanteles machaeralis
Apanteles malevolus
Apanteles melanoscelus
Apanteles plutellae
Apanteles ruficrus
Apanteles taragamae
Bracon chinensis
Braconidae unspecified sp.
Coeloides dendroctoni
Cotesia flavipes
Cotesia glomerata
Cotesia plutellae
Eubadizon atricornis
Euvipio sp.
Iphiaulax sp.
Microbracon hebetor
Phanerotoma hendecasisella
Prolatus aciculata
Rhogas dendrolimi
Rhogas pallidator
Family: Encyrtidae
Ageniaspis citricola
Copidosoma sp.
Copidosoma geniculatum
Family: Eulophidae
Aulogymnus aceris
Sympiesis stigmata
Tetrastichus pachyneurus
Family: Eupelmidae
Eupelmus atropurpureus
Family: Eurytomidae
Tetramesa brevicollis
Tetramesa brevicornis
Tetramesa eximia
Tetramesa linearis
Family: Ichneumonidae
Cremastus hapaliae
Diadegma trichoptilis
Eriborus argenteopilosus
Glypta rufiscutellaris
Lissonota sp.
Pimpla annulipes
Family: Platygastridae
Platygaster oryzae
Family: Pteromalidae
Habrocytus languriae
Psychophagus omnivorus
Rhopalicus tutela
Zatropis sp.
Family: Torymidae
Torymus sinensis
Parasitoids
Family: Eulophidae
Baryscapus daira
Pediobius calamagrostidis
Pediobius tarsalis
Family: Eupelmidae
Eupelmus urozonus
Macroneura vesicularis
Family: Eurytomidae
Eudecatoma stagnalis
Gatesina colombiana
Family: Pteromalidae
Chlorocytus sp.
Dibrachys cavus
Gugolzia melengicia
Homoporus destructor
Homoporus luniger
Homoporus nypsius
Merisus flagellatus
Mesopolobus graminum
Pteromalus capreae
Trichomalus elongatus
Family: Torymidae
Ditropinotus aureoviridis
Torymus azureus
Associates
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Osphranteria coerulescens
Family: Scolytidae
Dendroctonus frontalis
Leperesinus oregonus
Xyloterinus politus
Order: Diptera
Family: Anthomyiidae
Atherigona sp.
Atherigona falcata
Family: Cecidomyiidae
Rhopalomyia florella
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Braconidae
Allorhogas taua
Monitoriella elongata
Family: Cynipidae
Andricus caputmedusae
Periclistus pirata
Timaspis cichorii
Timaspis lusitanica
Trigonaspis synaspis
Family: Eupelmidae
Calosota sp.
Eupelmus sp.
Family: Eurytomidae
Sycophila sp.
Family: Pteromalidae
Cecidellis nigriseta
Homoporus subniger
Stinoplus cichorii
Family: Tanaostigmatidae
Tanaostigmodes mecanga
Tanaostigmodes ringueleti
Family: Torymidae
Megastigmus pistaciae
Plant associates
Order: not specified
Family: Aceraceae
Acer sp.
Acer opulifolium
Acer saccharinum
Family: Agavaceae
Nolina parryi
Family: Anacardiaceae
Cotinus coggygria
Pistacia terebinthus
Rhus dentata
Rhus laevigata
Rhus lucida
Rhus pyroides
Family: Araceae
Philodendron radiatum
Family: Arecaceae
Cocos nucifera
Elaeis guineensis
Family: Asclepiadaceae
Stapelia similis
Family: Asteraceae
Acroptilon repens
Ambrosia sp.
Artemisia tridentata
Artemisia vulgaris
Aster occidentalis
Bebbia juncea
Brickellia sp.
Carduus nutans
Carthamus tinctorius
Centaurea sp.
Centaurea cyanus
Centaurea paniculata
Centaurea sadleriana
Centaurea scabiosa
Centaurea solstitialis
Chrysanthemoides moniliferum
Chrysothamnus nauseosus
Cichorium intybus
Cirsium heterophyllum
Cirsium vulgare
Cnicus sp.
Ericameria brachylepis
Ericameria pinifolia
Eupatorium adenophorum
Eupatorium odoratum
Gnaphalium luteo-album
Grindelia hirsutula
Hieracium sp.
Hieracium pilosella
Isocoma acradenia
Lactuca viminalis
Lactuca viminea
Lapsana communis
Porophyllum gracile
Silybum marianum
Solidago sp.
Tragopogon sp.
Tripleurospermum perforatum
Viguiera sp.
Family: Brassicaceae
Alliaria petiolata
Brassica sp.
Brassica oleracea
Family: Bromeliaceae
Tillandsia compressa
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Atriplex halimus
Beta vulgaris
Family: Convolvulaceae
Rivea hypocrateriformis
Family: Dipsacaceae
Dipsacus fullonum
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia sp.
Euphorbia terracina
Ricinus communis
Family: Fabaceae
Acacia sp.
Acacia leucophloea
Arachis hypogaea
Cajanus cajan
Calliandra brevipes
Colutea arborescens
Crotalaria laburnifolia
Crotalaria ochroleuca
Crotalaria pallida
Dalbergia sissoo
Glycine max
Inga sp.
Phaseolus sp.
Phaseolus coccineus
Phaseolus vulgaris
Pithecellobium tortum
Sesbania leptocarpa
Tephrosia purpurea
Vigna unguiculata
Family: Fagaceae
Castanea crenata
Quercus sp.
Quercus garryana
Quercus petraea
Family: Gnetaceae
Ephedra fragilis
Family: Juglandaceae
Carya illinoinensis
Family: Loranthaceae
Phragmanthera capitata
Family: Malvaceae
Gossypium sp.
Gossypium hirsutum
Hibiscus esculentus
Family: Myrtaceae
Melaleuca quinquenervia
Myrciaria dubia
Family: Oleaceae
Olea europaea
Family: Orobanchaceae
Orobanche sp.
Family: Papaveraceae
Papaver sp.
Papaver somniferum
Family: Pinaceae
Picea abies
Pinus sp.
Pinus caribaea
Pinus contorta
Pinus echinata
Pinus mugo
Pinus nigra
Pinus palustris
Pinus resinosa
Pinus sylvestris
Pinus taeda
Pinus virginiana
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Family: Poaceae
Ammophila arenaria
Calamagrostis epigeios
Deschampsia cespitosa
Echinochloa sp.
Elymus repens
Festuca rubra
Oryza sativa
Saccharum officinarum
Sorghum sp.
Sorghum bicolor
Stipagrostis namaquensis
Stipagrostis sabulicola
Family: Rosaceae
Potentilla reptans
Prunus armeniaca
Rosa sp.
Rosa blanda
Rosa canina
Family: Rubiaceae
Rubus sp.
Family: Rutaceae
Citrus sp.
Family: Salicaceae
Populus sp.
Salix sp.
Family: Sapotaceae
Manilkara zapota
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Keckiella cordifolia
Penstemon caesius
Family: Solanaceae
Capsicum sp.
Capsicum annuum
Solanum sp.
Solanum aethiopicum
Solanum melongena
Solanum panduriforme
Family: Tamaricaceae
Tamarix sp.
Family: Theaceae
Camellia sinensis
Family: Tiliaceae
Corchorus capsularis
Family: Zingiberaceae
Curcuma longa