Universal Chalcidoidea Database

Taxon record

Eupelmus urozonus Dalman, 1820

[ Eupelmidae : Eupelminae ]
 
View family: tree | details
Search again

Primary hosts
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Apionidae
Apion corchori
Apion fuscirostre
Apion holosericeum
Family: Attelabidae
Atellabus nitens
Family: Bruchidae
Bruchidius sp.
Bruchidius chloroticus
Bruchidius marginalis
Bruchidius unicolor
Bruchus lentis
Bruchus lividimanus
Bruchus rufipes
Family: Chrysomelidae
Plagiodera versicolora
Family: Coccinellidae
Chilocorus bipustulatus
Family: Curculionidae
Brachonyx pineti
Curculio vicetinus
Hypolixus truncatulus
Lixus juncii
Lixus truncatulus
Pempheres affinis
Pempherulus affinis
Pissodes castaneus
Pissodes notatus
Rhynchaenus hustachei
Stereonychus fraxini
Xylocleptis bispinus
Family: Scolytidae
Blastophagus minor
Chaetoptelius vestitus
Hylesinus fraxini
Hylesinus vestitus
Ips acuminatus
Ips typographus
Ips vorontzovi
Phloeotribus scarabaeoides
Pityophthorus polonicus
Polygraphus poligraphus
Scolytus amygdali
Scolytus ensifer
Scolytus intricatus
Scolytus rugulosus
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Melanagromyza phaseoli
Family: Cecidomyiidae
Asphondylia sp.
Asphondylia capparis
Asphondylia pruniperda
Asphondylia sarothamni
Celticecis japonica
Dasineura gleditchiae
Dasineura oleae
Dryomyia circinnans
Etsuhoa thuriferae
Eumarchalia gennadii
Janetia cerris
Kaltenbachiola strobi
Lasioptera berlesiana
Lasioptera oleicola
Lasioptera rubi
Mikiola fagi
Prolasioptera berlesiana
Psectrosema reticulatum
Pseudasphondylia diospyri
Rabdophaga sp.
Family: Tephritidae
Bactrocera oleae
Carpomya incompleta
Ceratitis capitata
Dacus oleae
Myopites sp.
Myopites limbardae
Myopites olivieri
Myopites stylata
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Toxoptera aurantii
Toxoptera theaicola
Family: Coccidae
Ceroplastes floridensis
Ceroplastes rubens
Eulecanium corni
Parthenolecanium corni
Parthenolecanium rufulum
Sphaerolecanium prunastri
Family: Diaspididae
Aonidiella aurantii
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Cynipidae
Andricus aestivalis
Andricus albopunctatus
Andricus amenti
Andricus coriarius
Andricus corruptrix
Andricus curvator
Andricus fecundatrix
Andricus galeata
Andricus grossulariae
Andricus hispanicus
Andricus infectorius
Andricus kollari
Andricus lignicolus
Andricus lucidus
Andricus multiplicatus
Andricus ostreus
Andricus paradoxus
Andricus quercuscalicis
Andricus quercusradicis
Andricus quercusramuli
Andricus singulus
Andricus solitarius
Andricus testaceipes
Andricus vindobonensis
Aphelonyx cerricola
Aulacidea sp.
Aulacidea hieracii
Biorhiza pallida
Cynipidae unspecified
Cynips disticha
Cynips divisa
Cynips longiventris
Cynips quercus
Cynips quercusfolii
Diastrophus rubi
Diplolepis sp.
Diplolepis centifoliae
Diplolepis eglanteriae
Diplolepis fructuum
Diplolepis mayri
Diplolepis nervosa
Diplolepis rosae
Diplolepis spinosissimae
Dryocosmus kuriphilus
Isocolus sp.
Isocolus rogenhoferi
Isocolus scabiosae
Neuroterus glandiformis
Neuroterus quercusbaccarum
Neuroterus saltans
Pediaspis aceris
Plagiotrochus australis
Plagiotrochus quercusilicis
Rhodites rosae
Rhodus cyprius
Rhoophilus loewi
Salviela kezivi
Synergus pallicornis
Synophrus politus
Timaspis lampsanae
Trigonaspis mendesi
Family: Diprionidae
Diprion pini
Neodiprion sertifer
Family: Eurytomidae
Bruchophagus roddi
Eurytoma sp.
Eurytoma appendigaster
Eurytoma gallephedrae
Tetramesa eximia
Family: Pteromalidae
Blascoa ephedrae
Family: Siricidae
Pseudoxiphydria betulae
Family: Tenthredinidae
Euura amerinae
Pontania viminalis
Family: Torymidae
Megastigmus amicorum
Megastigmus pictus
Megastigmus pistaciae
Megastigmus seitneri
Megastigmus spermotrophus
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Cecidosidae
Scyrotis sp.
Family: Coleophoridae
Coleophora hemerobiella
Coleophora serratella
Family: Gelechiidae
Coleotechnites piceaella
Dichomeris marginella
Exoteleia dodecella
Gelechia senticetella
Family: Gracillariidae
Callisto denticulella
Cameraria ohridella
Lithocolletis corylifoliella
Lithocolletis pyrifoliella
Phyllonorycter sp.
Family: Lasiocampidae
Dendrolimus pini
Family: Lymantriidae
Lymantria dispar
Family: Momphidae
Parametriotes theae
Family: Notodontidae
Thaumetopoea pityocampa
Family: Pieridae
Aporia crataegi
Pieris brassicae
Family: Pyralidae
Etiella zinckenella
Family: Tortricidae
Archips rosanus
Carpocapsa pomonella
Epinotia festivana
Grapholita funebrana
Lobesia botrana
Pandemis ribeana
Polychrosis botrana
Rhyacionia buoliana
Sparganothis pilleriana
Tortrix viridana
Family: Yponomeutidae
Prays oleae
Parasitoid hosts
Order: Diptera
Family: Tachinidae
Anthomyiopsis plagioderae
Eurysthaea scutellaris
Nemorilla floralis
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Bethylidae
Goniozus claripennis
Family: Braconidae
Apanteles sp.
Apanteles circumscriptus
Apanteles glomeratus
Apanteles melanoscelus
Bracon intercessor
Bracon piger
Meteorus sp.
Meteorus versicolor
Family: Cynipidae
Synergus gallaepomiformis
Synergus reinhardi
Synergus umbraculus
Family: Encyrtidae
Copidosoma geniculatum
Family: Eulophidae
Dahlbominus fuscipennis
Dichatomus acerinus
Olynx arsames
Pnigalio mediterraneus
Family: Eupelmidae
Eupelmus urozonus
Family: Eurytomidae
Eurytoma brunniventris
Eurytoma gallephedrae
Family: Ichneumonidae
Angitia punctoria
Family: Pteromalidae
Blascoa ephedrae
Mesopolobus sp.
Mesopolobus tibialis
Pteromalus sp.
Family: Torymidae
Megastigmus pictus
Torymus sp.
Torymus beneficus
Torymus cingulatus
Torymus nigricornis
Torymus sinensis
Associates
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Bruchidae
Bruchidius chloroticus
Family: Scolytidae
Phloeosinus aubei
Order: Diptera
Family: Cecidomyiidae
Dasineura oleae
Lasioptera oleicola
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Paracolopha morrisoni
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Cynipidae
Andricus amblycerus
Andricus amenti
Andricus aries
Andricus burgundus
Andricus callidoma
Andricus caputmedusae
Andricus conglomeratus
Andricus conificus
Andricus coriarius
Andricus coronatus
Andricus corruptrix
Andricus curtisii
Andricus curvator
Andricus cydoniae
Andricus fecundatrix
Andricus galeatus
Andricus gallaeurnaeformis
Andricus gemmeus
Andricus glutinosus
Andricus grossulariae
Andricus hartigi
Andricus hispanicus
Andricus hungaricus
Andricus infectorius
Andricus inflator
Andricus kollari
Andricus lignicolus
Andricus lucidus
Andricus malphigii
Andricus multiplicatus
Andricus paradoxus
Andricus pictus
Andricus polycerus
Andricus pseudoinflator
Andricus quadrilineatus
Andricus quercuscalicis
Andricus quercusradicis
Andricus quercusramuli
Andricus quercustozae
Andricus schroeckingeri
Andricus seckendorffi
Andricus sieboldi
Andricus singularis
Andricus solitarius
Andricus testaceipes
Andricus truncicolus
Andricus vindobonensis
Aphelonyx cerricola
Biorhiza pallida
Callirhytis glandium
Cerroneuroterus lanuginosus
Chilaspis nitida
Cynips agama
Cynips cornifex
Cynips disticha
Cynips divisa
Cynips longiventris
Cynips quercus
Cynips quercusfolii
Dryocosmus cerriphilus
Dryocosmus kuriphilus
Neuroterus albipes
Neuroterus anthracinus
Neuroterus numismalis
Neuroterus quercusbaccarum
Neuroterus tricolor
Plagiotrochus amenti
Plagiotrochus australis
Plagiotrochus panteli
Plagiotrochus quercusilicis
Plagiotrochus razeti
Pseudoneuroterus macropterus
Pseudoneuroterus saliens
Synophrus politus
Trigonaspis brunneicornis
Trigonaspis synaspis
Family: Eulophidae
Sigmophora brevicornis
Family: Eupelmidae
Eupelmus kamijoi
Family: Eurytomidae
Eurytoma rosae
Family: Pteromalidae
Pteromalus bedeguaris
Plant associates
Order: not specified
Family: Aceraceae
Acer sp.
Acer monspessulanum
Acer pseudoplatanus
Family: Anacardiaceae
Rhus lucida
Rhus undulata
Family: Asteraceae
Centaurea sadleriana
Centaurea scabiosa
Centaurea trinervia
Hieracium sp.
Hieracium pilosella
Inula sp.
Inula viscosa
Lapsana communis
Family: Betulaceae
Betula sp.
Family: Capparidaceae
Capparis spinosa
Family: Cupressaceae
Cupressus funebris
Cupressus torulosa
Juniperus excelsa
Juniperus phoeniciae
Juniperus thurifera
Platycladus orientalis
Family: Ebenaceae
Diospyros kaki
Family: Fabaceae
Astragalus glycyphyllos
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cytisus scoparius
Medicago sativa
Phaseolus sp.
Sesbania aculeata
Vigna unguiculata
Family: Fagaceae
Castanea sp.
Castanea crenata
Castanea sativa
Fagus sp.
Fagus sylvatica
Quercu coccifera
Quercus sp.
Quercus cerris
Quercus dentata
Quercus faginea
Quercus frainetto
Quercus ilex
Quercus infectoria
Quercus lusitanica
Quercus mongolica
Quercus pedunculiflora
Quercus petraea
Quercus pubescens
Quercus pyrenaica
Quercus robur
Quercus suber
Quercus trojana
Family: Gnetaceae
Ephedra foliata
Ephedra fragilis
Ephedra nebrodensis
Family: Hippocastanaceae
Aesculus hippocastanum
Family: Lamiaceae
Phlomis tuberosa
Salvia fruticosa
Salvia triloba
Family: Oleaceae
Fraxinus sp.
Fraxinus excelsior
Olea sp.
Olea europaea
Family: Pinaceae
Larix sp.
Larix decidua
Larix polonica
Pinus sp.
Pinus bungeana
Pinus sylvestris
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Family: Poaceae
Calamagrostis epigeios
Phyllostachys sp.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Clematis vitalba
Family: Rosaceae
Prunus sp.
Prunus amygdalus
Prunus armeniaca
Rosa sp.
Rosa canina
Rosa damascena
Rosa rubiginosa
Family: Rubiaceae
Rubus sp.
Rubus caesius
Rubus fruticosus
Rubus idaeus
Family: Rutaceae
Citrus nobilis
Citrus sinensis
Family: Salicaceae
Salix sp.
Salix pentandra
Family: Tamaricaceae
Tamarix sp.
Family: Tiliaceae
Corchorus capsularis
Family: Ulmaceae
Celtis sp.
Ulmus pumila
Zelkova serrata
Family: Vitaceae
Vitis vinifera